M.W. Deirdre McCauley
M.W. Edward Mosso
R.W. Marcia Pratt
R.W. Mark Heitmann
M.W. Karen Marshall-King
M.W. Burniece Herendeen
R.W. Betty Pietrangelo
R.W. Barbara Spadaccini
Commissioners of Appeal
R.W. Kevin Leeson
Chief Commissioner
kleesonmedia17@gmail.com
R.W. Katrina Banks
Commissioner East
symph02ob@gmail.com
R.W. Roberta Learn
Commissioner West
bertareyn@hotmail.com
Roberta Brundege
Commissioner East
brundege@frontiernet.net
Sarah Hinchcliff
Commissioner West
shinchcliff@yahoo.com
Click to View Staff Officers
STAFF OFFICERS 2023-2024
GRAND CHAPLAINS
- Mrs. Elizabeth (Beth) Krivohlavy (594-1) E-Mail: watermanswife@hotmail.com
- Mrs. Susan Cole (144-24) E-Mail: sujune25@hotmail.com
- Mrs. Diane E. Buenafe (355-34) E-Mail: dianebuenafe@yahoo.com
- Mrs. Valerie J.V. Griffing (499-31) E-Mail: VVG78127@gmail.com
- Mrs. Terrie Lynn Haynes (58-27) E-Mail: terbear7519@hotmail.com
GRAND MARSHAL
- Mr. Daniel D. Elliott (286-10) E-Mail: blitz42281@yahoo.com
ASSOCIATE GRAND MARSHALS
- Mrs. Nereida Mosso (271-13 E-Mail: nmosso824@gmail.com
- Mrs. Monica Wallis (124-22 E-Mail:mwallis@syrabex.com
- Mrs. Carol Benson (745-15) E-mail: candbbenson@mac.com
- Mrs. Kathy DiPasqua (853-35) E-Mail: krdkitten89@gmail.com
- Mrs. Linda Riha (52-1) E-Mail: LCRiha@optonline.net
GRAND HISTORIAN
- Mrs. Carol Ann Mountfort (661-2) E-Mail: cmountfort@hotmail.com
GRAND MUSICIANS
- Mrs. Nancy Radloff (566-28) E-Mail: nsradloff@ottcmail.com
- Mr. Gerald (Gerry) Irwin (271-13) E-Mail: girwin@nycap.rr.com
GRAND WARDER
- Mrs. Lois S. Muller (700-1) E-Mail: goofer6755@aol.com
ASSOCIATE GRAND WARDERS
- Mrs. Maxine Rawden (209-29) E-Mail: rrawden@rochester.rr.com
- Mrs. Mary Lou Jerminario (101-40) E-Mail: marylou54@stny.rr.com
- Mrs. Wendy Drake-Schneider (75-5) E-Mail: nyoes75@aol.com
- Mrs. Stephanie L. Cook (271-13) E-Mail: stephanie.cook2618@gmail.com
- Mrs. Cheryl Fischer (286-10) E-Mail: fischrbear@aol.com
- Miss Joan Matteson (82-15) E-Mail: jbmatteson@twcny.rr.com
GRAND SENTINEL
- Mr. Robert R. Ormsbee (346-21) E-Mail: rock8241@yahoo.com
ASSOCIATE GRAND SENTINELS
- Mr. William E. McCauley (439-1) E-Mail: masonknight@msn.com
- Mr. Charles G. Mendell (594-1) E-Mail:captchasg@yahoo.com
- Mr. Joseph AM Stevens (144-24) E-Mail: catmom1029@gmail.com
- Mr. Roy C. Neill Jr. (581-6) E-Mail: royneill1902@gmail.com
- Mr. Keith Pope (418-15) E-Mail:kapjmp@roadrunner.com
- Mr. Judson Fitzpatrick (499-31) E-mail: judson.fitzpatrick@gmail.com
GRAND COLOR BEARERS
- Mrs. Brenda H. Dean (449-23) E-Mail: deanbrenda421@gmail.com
- Mrs. Gloria R. Griffin (242-32) E-mail: grosemond65@gmail.com
GRAND ADAH
- Mrs. Stephanie Walsh (271-13) E-Mail: smosso18@gmail.com
GRAND RUTH
- Mrs. Mary J. Peck (89-19) E-Mail: peckette23@hotmail.com
GRAND ESTHER
- Mrs. Maria A. Feliciano (1-6) E-Mail: ria.feliciano.oes@gmail.com
GRAND MARTHA
- Mrs. Judy Mendell (594-1) E-Mail: jamminjm42@yahoo.com
GRAND ELECTA
- Mrs. Nancy Weisbeck (144-24) E-Mail: catmom1029@gmail.com
GRAND FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENT
- Miss L. Janet Lee (887-33) E-Mail: j.lee.2015@outlook.com
NECROLOGY COMMITTEE
- Mrs. Vana McClure (439-1) E-Mail: vanamcclure@gmail.com
- Mrs. Ethanie Holl (101-40) E-Mail: ethanieholl@gmail.com
- Mrs. Karen S. Butters (745-15) E-Mail: kbutters@frontier.com
Click to View District Deputies & Lecturers
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS AND DISTRICT GRAND LECTURERS
SUFFOLK (1)
- Mrs. Sharon V. Haase (52-1) E-mail: gm09oes@yahoo.com
- Mr. John Muller (700-1) E-mail: rellum.John@outlook.com
NASSAU-QUEENS-BROOKLYN (2)
- Ms. Mercedes Feliciano (2-2) E-Mail: mercedes@tribe360.com
- Mr. Barry Greenfield (661-2) E-Mail barsing1@aol.com
RICHMOND (5)
- Ms. Josephine Maisonet (88-5) E-Mail: josephinemaisonet@verizon.net
- Mr. John Mullin (88-5) E-Mail: johnjmullin@gmail.com
MANHATTAN (6)
- Ms. Zoe E. Jasper (44-6) E-Mail: zoe@jasperpllc.com
- Mr. Donald Stewart (581-6) E-mail: donalddjstew@aol.com
COLUMBIA-DUTCHESS-PUTNAM (9)
- Mrs. Patricia McCullough (347-9) E-Mail: patmcc98@gmail.com
- Mr. James Leske (576-9) E-Mail: MasonJim3652@gmail.com
ORANGE-ROCKLAND-WESTCHESTER (10)
- Mrs. Susan Hiltz (286-10) E-Mail: sewsue6478@aol.com
- Mr. Stephen Hiltz (286-10) E-Mail: keepyakool@aol.com
GREENE-ULSTER (11)
- Mrs. Suzanne Osterhoudt (253-11) E-Mail: SuzyQK73@hvc.rr.com
- Mr. Edwin Zimmerman (237-11) E-Mail: eztire1@gmail.com
DELAWARE-SULLIVAN (12)
- Mrs. Linda S. Immoor (298-12) E-Mail: douglin@hvc.rr.com
ALBANY-RENSSELAER-SCHENECTADY (13)
- Mrs. Andrea Garhartt (167-13) E-Mail: andrea@pginetworks.com
- Mr. L. John Garhartt (167-13) E-mail: grumpy2003@gmail.com
OTSEGO-SCHOHARIE (14)
- Mrs. Gale Lindroth (518-14) E-Mail: lindy59@verizon.net
- Mr. Bruce Van Buren (116-14) E-Mail: vanburen.bruce@gmail.com
FULTON-HAMILTON-HERKIMER-MONTGOMERY (15)
- Mrs. Janice Park (745-15) E-mail: pchad@frontiernet.net
- Mr. Bruce Jennings (745-15) E-Mail: brucemj@frontiernet.net
WARREN-WASHINGTON (16)
- Mrs. Elsie Eno (122-16) E-Mail: NONE
- Mr. Stewart Dittmeier (122-16) E-Mail: s2burt@yahoo.com
SARATOGA (17)
- Mrs. Kathleen Cotrofeld (379-17) E-Mail: kathycotrofeld@gmail.com
- Mr. David Neville (379-17) E-Mail: dpnev@hotmail.com
CLINTON-ESSEX (18)
- Mrs. Karen Crowningshield (263-18) E-Mail: kcrownshield@yahoo.com
- Mr. Marshall Crowningshield (263-18) E-Mail:kcrownshield@yahoo.com
FRANKLIN (19)
- Mrs. Tiffany A. Johnston (203-19) E-mail: tjohnston036@gmail.com
- Mr. Jack Selkirk (203-19) E-mail: sue20319@gmail.com
JEFFERSON (21)
- Mrs. Kristy Bovee (136-21) E-mail: thenurseratchet@frontiernet.net
- Mr. Michael J Bovee (136-21 E-Mail: massmilkman@frontiernet.net
OSWEGO (22)
- Mrs. Carla J Salisbury (205-22) E-Mail: carla.salisbury@gmail.com
LEWIS- ONEIDA (23)
- Mrs. Denise M. Eilts (178-23) E-Mail: ddeilts95@gmail.com
- Mr. Duane F. Eilts (178-23) E-Mail: ddeilts95@gmail.com
ONONDAGA (24)
- Mrs. Patricia Tefoe (144-24) E-Mail: aptefoe@outlook.com
- Mr. Alfred Tefoe (144 -24) E-mail: aptefoe@outlook.com
BROOME-CHENANGO (25)
- Mrs. Vickie Smith (134-25) E-Mail: vickiesmith196@gmail.com
- Mr. Hugh Price (340-25) E-Mail: hprice1@stny.rr.com
CHEMUNG-SCHUYLER-TIOGA (26)
- Mrs. June Satterly (09-26) E-Mail: june_satterly@yahoo.com
- Mr. John Satterly (09-26) E-Mail: hook_me@yahoo.com
CAYUGA-TOMPKINS (27)
- Mrs. Laurie Lees (86-27) E-Mail: llees1959@gmail.com
- Mr. Michael Lees (86-27) E-Mail: mlees19@gmail.com
ONTARIO-SENECA-YATES (28)
- Mrs. Jane Strong (350-28) E-Mail: mimi598jane@gmail.com
- Mr. Howard Sexton (566-28) E-Mail: lucan91@gmail.com
WAYNE (29)
- Mrs. Donna N. Goellner (209-29) E-Mail: hgoellner@rochester.rr.com
- Mr. James Elliott (209-29) E-Mail: jimee0403@yahoo.com
MONROE (30)
- Mrs. Beverly Murray (57-30) E-Mail: dofm2006@frontiernet.net
- Mr. Neil E. Laundry (183-30) E-Mail: neillaun@hotmail.com
STEUBEN (31)
- Mrs. Karen McGlynn (886-31) E-Mail: karenmcg36@charter.net
- Mr. Terry G. Mehlenbacher (499-31) E-Mail: t_mehlenbacher@yahoo.com
ALLEGANY (32)
- Mrs. Gayle Elliott (109-32 E-Mail: gaylelorenelliott@gmail.com
- Mr. Loren Elliott (109-32) ( E-Mail: gaylelorenelliott@gmail.com
GENESEE-WYOMING (33)
- Mrs. Sharon A Buckley (503-33) E-Mail: sharon.b@frontiernet.net
- Mr. Kenneth E Buckley (503-33) E-Mail: sharon.b@frontiernet.net
NIAGARA-ORLEANS (34)
- Miss Diane L. Odle (559-34) E-Mail: catlady7311@gmail.com
- Mr. William H Greene (153-34) E-Mail: bg122045@roadrunner.com
ERIE (35)
- Ms. Cathleen Morreale (722-35) E-Mail:morrealecm@gmail.com
- Mr. Todd H. Orleman (722-35) E-mail: toddmore2@aol.com
CATTARAUGUS (36)
- Mrs. Karen Keuther (513-36) E-Mail: sq2017klk@gmail.com
- Mr. Bradley Keuther (513-36)
CHAUTAUQUA (37)
- Ms. Frances Stevens (247-37) E-Mail: NONE
- Mr. Steven Schmitt (247-37) E-Mail: stevenschmitt8@aol.com
ST. LAWRENCE (38)
- Mrs. Carolyn E House (230-38) E-Mail: carolyn@english-setters.net
- Mr. Robert A House (230-38) E-Mail: Bob@the-hovel.net
CORTLAND-MADISON (40)
- Mrs. Mary Ann Anderson (21-40) E-mail: yramnos5seneca@gmail.com
State Information for 2023-2024
Watch Phrases:
From Grand Matron: There are things you can do, I cannot, there are things I can do, you cannot, but together we can do great things. (as quoted from Mother Theresa)
From Grand Patron: We are all on a mission, so start from where you are, use what you have and do what you can. (Arthur Ashe)
Symbol: The 2024 Symbol Jewelry is a tree of life in an oval frame of rhinestones. The leaves on the tree, done in gold represent our members, while the roots of the tree are symbolic of the Five heroines of our Order and their principles. The tree is placed on a field of blue typifying the fidelity of our members.
Hymn: I Believe
Colors: Blue
Flower: Corsage: 2 yellow roses and one red rose with white baby’s breath and green leaves tied with a gold ribbon.
Special Project and Pin: the 2024 Special Project the Tunnel to Towers Foundation in honor of the lives lost on September 11. Stephen Stiller was a FDNY firefighter who ran through the tunnel to the World Trade Center and lost his life that day on 9-11. This organization supports fallen heroes & their families. They also plan housing for homeless veterans. We are supporting this charity by having a fundraiser pin for purchase with the World Trade Towers that are draped with the American Flag and with an Eagle and butterfly on top. They can be purchased for $10.00 through each District Deputy or District Grand Lecturer.
-
Additional Eastern Star News and Information